Mar. No resolution yet but we are working to that end. For purposes of bankruptcy law, the creation of the bankruptcy estate upon the filing of the petition is treated as equivalent to an involuntary sale. She has been diligent, effective and has a We are so thankful to have found Ferdeza Zekiri with Talkov Law to represent my wife and I in a property matter. Call (844) 4-TALKOV (825568) or contact us online for a free, 15 minute consultation. In re Nolan, 618 B.R. These restrictions are set out in Article X, Section 4(c) of the Florida Constitution which states: The homestead shall not be subject to devise if the owner is survived by spouse or minor child, except the homestead may be devised to the owners spouse if there be no minor child. Ms.Ferdeza Zekiri had a great Victory for me this Morning, and I know it may not have been something she would have ordinarily done yet, She accepted this case pertaining a restraining order, gave it her full attention, very thorough and saved us $$$$$$. Literally took all my stress away and